worth every titik-peluh penny



Pandangan sisi



Pandangan belakang



Pandangan hadapan

Finally!! Dah dapat allowance/gaji after 6 weeks+ waiting (after mogok at the office tak bercakap langsung with anyone).

Itu pun dapat at the eleventh hour. Just before balik. Damn. Went straight to Shah Alam mall to buy a new phone with Nina and Amad ;) Thanx a lot guys! Dpt lepas geram aku hahaha. Orang lain shopping, aku beli phone wakakaka

Anyway, it's not a new model, it's last year's and it's
Sony Ericsson! wtf? (siapa2 yang kenal moo2 will understand :P)

Why a new phone, you ask? Here's why.

1. Sebab my extra phone dah rosak so I
need a new one.
2. Dah
4 tahun tak tukar handphone.
3. I wanna buy something with my
salary/side income
4. I think I
deserve it :)

Why not
Blackberry or i-phone? Well, I want them. But...I don't need 'em. :)

So upon request, here are the pictures hehehe..

P/s. Thanks soo much to those who ordered my kek batik. Anda semua telah merealisasikan impian saya. hahaha

5 comments:

MeL said...
August 30, 2009 at 8:43 PM

like i said..."kilaaattt dowhhhh"
:)

Azhani.Azizan said...
August 30, 2009 at 8:52 PM

hahahahaha saje jer cari angle biar nmpk kilat wakakaka...

Anonymous said...
September 30, 2009 at 12:13 AM

cool...